Credits

Show Design & Production by ECA2

Producer: Jean-Christophe CANIZARES

Creative Design, Direction & Storytelling: Olivier FERRACCI

Director of Operations: Julie CUGURNO

Technical Production Director: Gael PICQUET

Head of Business Development: Emmanuelle CHAROTTE

 

Designers:

Music: 
Pierre CAILLOT, Fabien LANGARD, Pascal LENGAGNE, Philippe VILLAR

Chief Architect & Stage Design: Julie MOREAU

Laser Graphics & Animation: Claude LIFANTE

Fountains & Special Effects Design & Animation: James THOMSON

Light Design: Frédéric FAYARD

Pyrotechnics Designer: Pierre-Emmanuel GELIS

Video Creation Director: Youri ZELIVIANSKY, Gwennaël VINSON

 

Artistic Department:

Artistic Coordinator: Stéphane THIODAT

Video Creation: Yves COURBET, Thomas PINEAU, Cédric MAUGIS, Olivier LEGRAIS, Pierre THOUNY

Video Render Farm: Erlend LEVIN

Motion Capture: Rémi BRUN

3D Lead Rigging: Ludovic HABAS

Script-man: Charles JODOIN-KEATON

Choreographer: Malika ZAIDI

Singer: YIN Shi 尹诗 (Princess singer), LI Hongliang 李洪亮 (Shuiwa singer)

Voices: CHENG Yuzhu 程玉珠 (Dragon), ZHAI Wei 翟巍 (Shuiwa), ZHANG Qi 张琦 (Princess), WU Di 吴迪 (Sun bird), MENG Xianglong 孟祥龙 (Crab), ZHAO Lu 赵路 (Shrimp), WANG Xiaobing 王肖兵 (Jiang Taigong), HUANG Lei 黄雷 (Voiceover)

Actors: Martial WANG (Dragon), Lan QUI (Princess), Xiao FENG (Shuiwa)

Musical Instruments: WANG Lini 王丽尼, DAI Shenghua  戴胜华 (Erhu), YANG Zhiqing 杨知晴 (Guzheng)

Chief of recording: ZHANG Zheng 张拯

Sound Engineer: MA Xiao 马骁, HUANG Wei 黄威

Storyboard: Fabien JACQUES, Emmanuel CHARLES

 

Technical & Operations Department:

Technical Director Operation: Clément RABRÉAUD

Technical Manager: Ken LO, Lawrence RYAN, Thibaut JAMIN, Quentin CARLIER, Christophe TOUZARD, Steven Sze Lok NG, Tony MAO

Show Control: David BIRCHALL, Arnaud GUÉRIN, Craig POW CHONG, Paul SUMMERBELL, Robert STREFFORD, Steeve COURTNEY

Technical Specialist, Training & Documentation: Jason FISCHER

Technical Documentation: Anne LARRA

Architects: François THOREL, Qi TANG

Power Supply Manager: Jacky BOILEAU

Freight & Logistics Manager: Stéphane THIODAT

Logistics Manager: Amanda LAVENANT, Mélanie DE SEGUNDO, Patricia VALLET, Anne-Claire SIMAR, Christophe BERNARD, Luella LIN, Jacques IRRMANN, Renaud CAMPANA

Logistics Assistant: Cherry FUNG, Lee KAPIK

Light Operator:  Johan CHABAL, Nicolas GALLOUX, Thomas DECHANDON

Laser Operator: Bruno SELLIER

Video Operator: Vladislav TOLIC

Audio Engineer: Jean-Philippe BADOUI, Martial ALLIX

Water & Flames System Design : Michel AMANN

Water & Flames: Christophe MONTET, Mariusz BOGACZ, Michal JARZYNSKI, Damian ORMAN, Arkadiusz CZEZRNIAK, Kasper KIELBASKA, Alexis NONIN, Éric BOUSSICHAS, Mickael BOUSSICHAS, Gilles MARATRAT, Frederic DE WAELE, Arnaud DEBOURDELLE

 

Project Administration:

Project Coordinator: Flo SHI

Project Administration Assistant: Anna KASRI

 

Public Relations: Julien CAUSERET

 

Show Promotion Photography & Filming:

Photographer, Cameraman: Julien PANIÉ

Show promotion Video Editor: Christian FOURCADE