Credits

Show Design & Production by ECA2

Producer: Jean-Christophe CANIZARES

Creative Design, Direction & Storytelling: Olivier FERRACCI

Director of Operations: Julie CUGURNO

Technical Director: Clément RABRÉAUD

Chief Architect & Stage Design: Chengcheng CHI

Head of Business Development: Emmanuelle CHAROTTE

Chief Financial Officer: Nicolas BOUVET

Public Relations, Marketing & Communication Coordination: Julien CAUSERET

 

Designers:

Music: Philippe VILLAR, Pascal LENGAGNE

Laser Graphics & Animation: Claude LIFANTE

Fountains & Special Effects Design & Animation: James THOMSON

Light Design: Frédéric FAYARD

Pyrotechnics Designer: Pierre-Emmanuel GELIS

Video Creation Designer: Youri ZELIVIANSKY, Gwennaël VINSON,

Olivier LEGRAIS

 

Artistic Department:

Artistic Coordinator: Stéphane THIODAT

Artistic Manager & Storytelling: Nora MATTHEY DE L’ENDROIT

Video Creation: Yves COURBET, Thomas PINEAU, Pierre THOUNY,

Victor JARNOUX, Tanguy GIRARD, Jean-Marie MARBACH

Video Render Farm: Erlend LEVIN

Musical Instruments: Erhu: Mr Yao Xinfeng, Guzheng: Mr Huang Zhuoqun, Guqin: Mr ZHAI Xinlai, Pipa: Ms CHU Wanyin, Xiao: Ms Cheng Yushi, Guanzi: Mr Jiang Feng, Flute: Ms Wang Lini, Foley: Gregory VINCENT

Storyboard: Fabien JACQUES, Olivier LEGRAIS

 

Technical & Operations Department:

Technical Coordination: Thibaut JAMIN

Technical Managers: Aurélien BOUVIER, Quentin CARLIER, Lawrence RYAN, Ken LO, Gary NG ENG SENG, Eddie TEO PING YEONG

Show Control: David BIRCHALL, Arnaud GUÉRIN, Craig POW CHONG, Lucas HARRISON, Slavisa KNEZEVIC, Steve COURTNEY, Francis VEDARAI

Technical Specialist, Training & Documentation: Jason FISCHER

Manuals and Training Coordinator: Vikram VEERAPPAN assisted by Tanya RYAN

Architects: Élodie BÉTOULAUD, François THOREL, Erminio SERPENTE, Qi TANG, Rémi BUN

Power Supply Manager: Jacky BOILEAU

Freight & Site Logistics Manager: Stéphane THIODAT

Logistics Manager: Amanda LAVENANT, Mélanie DE SEGUNDO, Anne LARRA, Patricia VALLET

Logistics Coordinator: Christophe BERNARD

Logistics Executive: Cherry FUNG, Cassadra LI, Nicolas YEUNG, Caroline SEGUY, Qianwei LI

Light Operator:  Théo BROCHE, Maxime ROCHER

Video technical studies: François ROCCHETTI

Video system set up and calibration: Régis DUMAINE

Video Programmer: Vladislav TOLIC

Audio Engineer: Jean-Philippe BADOUI, Khiew CHUNG WAH

Acoustic Engineer: Maarten LUYKX

Laser Technicians: Boris BUARD, Thierry DELVAUX

Water & Flames System Design: Michel AMANN

Water & Flames: Eric BOUSSICHAS, Christophe MONTET, Mickael BOUSSICHAS, Zbigniew PALUBIAK, Michal JARZYNSKI, Rafal HUC, Mariuz BOGACZ, Zbigniew KOWAL, Tomasz Kamil SARNECKI, Yannick BELLON, Fred DE WEALE, Arnaud DEBOURDELLE, Alexis NONIN

Lighting, Audio, Laser and Video Equipment Installation: Thomas LIAO, Jorden LEE CHIEN YIN, Li JIE, Li RUI SHENG, Lv SAN QING, Zhang JUN ZHENG, Toh KOK YONG, Tan JIA WE, Teh SHENG

Pyrotechnics Technicians: Chan CHUN YIN, Wong CHUNG WAI

 

Project Administration:

Project Coordinator: Flo SHI

Project Administration Assistant: Delphine CLERGUE

 

Marketing Materials Graphic Design: Alexandre DELRANC

 

Show Promotion Photography & Filming:

Photographer, Cameraman: Julien PANIÉ

Show Promotion Video Editor: Christian FOURCADE